ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

ДТК имунизация

English translation: diphteria, tetanus, pertussis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ДТК имунизация
English translation:diphteria, tetanus, pertussis
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

20:07 Sep 18, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: ДТК имунизация
ДТК имунизация - от удостоверение за извършени инунизации.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
diphteria, tetanus, pertussis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diphteria, tetanus, pertussis
Atanas Dakov
4diphtheria, tetanus & whooping couph immunis(z)ationnatasha stoyanova
Summary of reference entries provided
klyunchev

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diphteria, tetanus, pertussis


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря много за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empty Whiskey Glass: Ползват DTP
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diphtheria, tetanus & whooping couph immunis(z)ation


Explanation:
В Англия и Австралия се използва whooping cough. На БГ се казва "диф-тет-кок".
Внимавайте и за diphtheria с две 'ейч' и immunis(z)ation



Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis (whooping cough), hepatitis B ... - [ Превод на страницата ]7 Feb 2008 ... The National Immunisation Program provides free diphtheria, tetanus, whooping cough, hepatitis B, polio and Hib vaccine to infants at two ...
www.health.vic.gov.au/immunisation/factsheets/diphtheria - 25k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
Diphtheria, Tetanus, Pertussis, Polio (DTaP-IPV) Vaccine - BC ... - [ Превод на страницата ]Immunization has saved more lives in Canada in the last 50 years than any other health measure ... Diphtheria; Tetanus; Pertussis (or whooping cough); Polio ...
www.bchealthguide.org/healthfiles/hfile15a.stm - 12k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
Pertussis, Tetanus & Diphtheria - National Foundation for ... - [ Превод на страницата ]Whooping cough (also called pertussis), is a serious infection that spreads ... Due to widespread immunization, tetanus is a rare disease in the U.S. Most ...
www.nfid.org/pertussis/ - 11k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
Microbes and Infection : Alternative diphtheria, tetanus and ... - [ Превод на страницата ]Alternative diphtheria, tetanus and whooping cough immunization schedule to evoke a Th2 tetanus and a Th1 pertussis immune response ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1286457904000413 - Подобни страници
от MV Lavigne - 2004 - С позовавания в 3 - Сродни статии - Всички 4 версии
immunisation - BGHelp Форум22 яну 2007 ... immunisation Полезни съвети. ... Презареди тази страница immunisation .... 2 months old Diphtheria, tetanus, pertussis (whooping cough), ...
www.bghelp.co.uk/forums/showthread.php?t=13192 - 79k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
DPT Vaccine - Diphtheria, Whooping cough - [ Превод на страницата ]... they have been immunized against diphtheria, whooping cough, and tetanus. ... Dr. Kendrick continued to make sure that the whooping cough vaccine being ...
www.discoveriesinmedicine.com/Com-En/DPT-Vaccine.html - 16k - Кеширана - Подобни страници
[PDF] VIS Tdap vaccineФормат на файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Във вид на HTML
PERTUSSIS (Whooping Cough) causes severe coughing. spells, vomiting, and disturbed sleep. ... Td (tetanus and diphtheria) vaccine has been used for ...
www.immunize.org/vis/tdap.pdf - Подобни страници
[PDF] Diphtheria, tetanus, whooping cough, poliomyelitis, Hib, hepatitis BФормат на файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Във вид на HTML
against diphtheria, tetanus, whooping cough and poliomyelitis. Vaccinati- ... for Immunization. Status of the information: June 2006 ...
www.bag.admin.ch/themen/medizin/00682/00685/index.html?lang... - Подобни страници

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


2 mins
Reference

Reference information:
ДТК = дифтерит, тетанус, коклюш

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135