ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

графия на бял дроб

English translation: lung/ (pulmonary) X-ray

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:графия на бял дроб
English translation:lung/ (pulmonary) X-ray
Entered by: Dessy_Georgieva

08:16 Nov 3, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: графия на бял дроб
От епикриза:
"По повод предстояща операция заради носна полипоза на графия на бял доб за открити дисеминирани изменения"
( или аз нацяло съм изглупяла или наистина не го знам :D)
Dessy_Georgieva
Bulgaria
lung/ (pulmonary) X-ray
Explanation:
успех!
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lung/ (pulmonary) X-ray
Andrei Vrabtchev
5lung image acquisition/imaging/acquisitionZlatka Gospodinova
3lung echographyklyunchev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lung/ (pulmonary) X-ray


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Явно съм изглупяла! Благодаря Ви колега!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lung echography


Explanation:
Вижте горе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-11-03 17:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.132/search?q=cache:rYncg5jnWUYJ:www.nhif.b...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lung image acquisition/imaging/acquisition


Explanation:
Графия е общият термин за получаване на изображение на орган или другояче казано, образна диагностика.


    Reference: http://www.mr-tip.com/serv1.php?type=db1&dbs=Lung%20Imaging
    Reference: http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20090207966
Zlatka Gospodinova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Andrei Vrabtchev, Kalinka Hristova, klyunchev