KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

изнесено работно място

English translation: distant workplace; off-site workplace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изнесено работно място
English translation:distant workplace; off-site workplace
Entered by: invguy

13:19 Jun 15, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Bulgarian term or phrase: изнесено работно място
използвано е само като съкращение (ИРМ) и става дума за данъчно поделение
tintiri
remote workplace
Explanation:
фЕТНЙО, РПСЧЙМ УЕ ЧЯЧ ЧТЯЪЛБ У ТБВПФБФБ ПФ ТБЪУФПСОЙЕ (teleworking, telecommuting).

http://www.fin.ucar.edu/hr/flexible_work.html

пЭЕ ЕДЙО НБФЕТЙБМ РП ФЕНБФБ: http://www.geocities.com/abvegail/practitioner.htm
__________________________

йНБ ЕДОБ ДТХЗБ ЛБФЕЗПТЙС ТБВПФОЙ НЕУФБ, ЛПЙФП НЙУМС, ЮЕ УЯЭП УЕ ОБТЙЮБФ "ЙЪОЕУЕОЙ" - ФБЛЙЧБ, ЛПЙФП УБ ЖЙЛУЙТБОЙ, ОП РПТБДЙ ЕУФЕУФЧПФП ОБ ЙЪЧЯТЫЧБОБФБ Ч ФСИ ТБВПФБ УЕ ОБНЙТБФ ЙЪЧЯО ТБКПОБ, Ч ЛПКФП УБ ТБВПФОЙФЕ НЕУФБ ОБ ПУОПЧОБФБ ЮБУФ ПФ РЕТУПОБМБ Ч ЕДОБ ЖЙТНБ. ъБ ФСИ УЕ ЙЪРПМЪЧБФ distant workplace Й off-site workplace. нБК ЙНБЫЕ Й ПЭЕ ОСЛБЛЯЧ ЧБТЙБОФ, ЪБ ЛПКФП ОЕ НПЗБ ДБ УЕ УЕФС Ч НПНЕОФБ...
___________________________

Distant workplace ПВБЮЕ УЕ ЙЪРПМЪЧБ Й Ч ТБЪРПТЕДВЙФЕ ЪБ ВЕЪПРБУОПУФ ОБ ТБВПФОПФП НСУФП Й Ч УМЕДОЙС УНЙУЯМ:

A close workplace is located less than 30 minutes from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle;

A distant workplace is located more than 30 minutes but less than two hours from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle and;

An isolated workplace is located more than two hours from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle, or the normal transportation is by aircraft.

http://www.mhca.mb.ca/HeavyNews/heavy_news_aug31_00.html
_________________________________
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
ВМБЗПДБТС, ПФ НПС ЛПОФЕЛУФ РП-УЛПТП Е ЧФПТБФБ ЧЯЪНПЦОПУФ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remote workplace
invguy
5outsourced job
Emilia Balke


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outsourced job


Explanation:
чЕТПСФОП УФБЧБ ЧЯРТПУ ЪБ ЙЪЧЯТЫЧБОЕ ОБ ЮБУФ ПФ РТПЙЪЧПДУФЧЕОЙС РТПГЕУ Ч ДТХЗБ УФТБОБ. ч ФПЪЙ УМХЮБК ТБВПФОЙГЙФЕ, ЛПЙФП ПВЙЛОПЧЕОП ЙЪЧЯТЫЧБФ ДБДЕОБФБ ТБВПФБ, ПУФБЧБФ ВЕЪ ТБВПФБ, Ф.Е. ФЕИОЙФЕ ДМЯЦОПУФЙ УЕ ЙЪОБУСФ.

Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remote workplace


Explanation:
фЕТНЙО, РПСЧЙМ УЕ ЧЯЧ ЧТЯЪЛБ У ТБВПФБФБ ПФ ТБЪУФПСОЙЕ (teleworking, telecommuting).

http://www.fin.ucar.edu/hr/flexible_work.html

пЭЕ ЕДЙО НБФЕТЙБМ РП ФЕНБФБ: http://www.geocities.com/abvegail/practitioner.htm
__________________________

йНБ ЕДОБ ДТХЗБ ЛБФЕЗПТЙС ТБВПФОЙ НЕУФБ, ЛПЙФП НЙУМС, ЮЕ УЯЭП УЕ ОБТЙЮБФ "ЙЪОЕУЕОЙ" - ФБЛЙЧБ, ЛПЙФП УБ ЖЙЛУЙТБОЙ, ОП РПТБДЙ ЕУФЕУФЧПФП ОБ ЙЪЧЯТЫЧБОБФБ Ч ФСИ ТБВПФБ УЕ ОБНЙТБФ ЙЪЧЯО ТБКПОБ, Ч ЛПКФП УБ ТБВПФОЙФЕ НЕУФБ ОБ ПУОПЧОБФБ ЮБУФ ПФ РЕТУПОБМБ Ч ЕДОБ ЖЙТНБ. ъБ ФСИ УЕ ЙЪРПМЪЧБФ distant workplace Й off-site workplace. нБК ЙНБЫЕ Й ПЭЕ ОСЛБЛЯЧ ЧБТЙБОФ, ЪБ ЛПКФП ОЕ НПЗБ ДБ УЕ УЕФС Ч НПНЕОФБ...
___________________________

Distant workplace ПВБЮЕ УЕ ЙЪРПМЪЧБ Й Ч ТБЪРПТЕДВЙФЕ ЪБ ВЕЪПРБУОПУФ ОБ ТБВПФОПФП НСУФП Й Ч УМЕДОЙС УНЙУЯМ:

A close workplace is located less than 30 minutes from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle;

A distant workplace is located more than 30 minutes but less than two hours from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle and;

An isolated workplace is located more than two hours from a hospital or medical facility by motorized vehicle, or the normal transportation is by aircraft.

http://www.mhca.mb.ca/HeavyNews/heavy_news_aug31_00.html
_________________________________

invguy
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ВМБЗПДБТС, ПФ НПС ЛПОФЕЛУФ РП-УЛПТП Е ЧФПТБФБ ЧЯЪНПЦОПУФ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
1 day6 hrs