KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

изповядване на сделка

English translation: perform the formalities related to the sale/purchase before a Notary Public


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изповядване на сделка
English translation:perform the formalities related to the sale/purchase before a Notary Public
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:10 Mar 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Bulgarian term or phrase: изповядване на сделка
stava vupros za vzemane na ipotechen credit
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
perform the formalities related to the sale/purchase before a Notary Public
Explanation:
Според речник:
sell by contract certified at the notary’s office
perform the formalities relating to a sale

Пример:
http://www.sunsiteestate.dk/files/PDF/Dansk/Dokumenter/Købsd...
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4perform the formalities related to the sale/purchase before a Notary Public
Milena Atanasova
4notarization of the deal for mortgage agreementnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perform the formalities related to the sale/purchase before a Notary Public


Explanation:
Според речник:
sell by contract certified at the notary’s office
perform the formalities relating to a sale

Пример:
http://www.sunsiteestate.dk/files/PDF/Dansk/Dokumenter/Købsd...


Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
25 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  klyunchev
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  V_N
1 day7 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
8 days

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarization of the deal for mortgage agreement


Explanation:
"The first is the notary's fee for notarizing a mortgage agreement "
ако не държите толкова на "сделка" - направо
"mortgage agreement notarization", as in "removes the mortgage agreement notarization requirement; "-

Example sentence(s):
  • The formalities of notarization for the agreement shall be fulfilled as required
  • If the loan under the agreement is guaranteed, the legal formalities of notarization and / or registration shall have been fulfilled as required by the ...

    Reference: http://www.iflr.com/?Page=10&PUBID=33&ISS=12037&SID=512577&S...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian