KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

усвояване на кредит

English translation: loan utilization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:усвояване на кредит
English translation:loan utilization
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:12 Mar 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Bulgarian term or phrase: усвояване на кредит
ipotechen kredit
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
loan utilization
Explanation:
Google
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1use/tap resources (or credit)
Pavel Tsvetkov
3 +1loan utilization
Trufev
4mortgage utilizationnatasha stoyanova
3loan uptake
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan utilization


Explanation:
Google

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
33 mins
  -> Благодаря

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
use/tap resources (or credit)


Explanation:
... а ако се има предвид самото получаване: obtain credit

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Atanasova: Усвояване на средства: put funds to use
8 mins
  -> Благодаря!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loan uptake


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage utilization


Explanation:
ili mortgage-credit utilization
mortgage loan utilization

loan = заем
mortgage (or mortgage loan) = ипотечен заем, ипотека
see Glossary of Economic Terms

Example sentence(s):
  • Mortgage Terms and Capacity Utilization
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian