KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

ПО ОБРАЗЕЦ НА БАНКАТА

English translation: using bank template/using a template provided by the bank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ПО ОБРАЗЕЦ НА БАНКАТА
English translation:using bank template/using a template provided by the bank
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

09:41 Mar 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Bulgarian term or phrase: ПО ОБРАЗЕЦ НА БАНКАТА
ИСКАНЕ-ФОРМУЛЯР ЗА ЖИЛИЩЕН КРЕДИТ (ПО ОБРАЗЕЦ НА БАНКАТА)
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
using bank template/using a template provided by the bank
Explanation:
Мисля, че това се има предвид.
Selected response from:

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as per Bank's formklyunchev
4 +1as provided by the Bank
Sylvio Peshev
5uniform loan application
minahadji
5home loan application form
Maria Malamova-Pancheva
5bank application form for home loannatasha stoyanova
4in the appropriate form as required by the bank
Pavel Tsvetkov
4using bank template/using a template provided by the bankGalya Ivanova
3Bank's application form
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the appropriate form as required by the bank


Explanation:
:)

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using bank template/using a template provided by the bank


Explanation:
Мисля, че това се има предвид.

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uniform loan application


Explanation:
This application is uniform and designed to be completed by the applicant(s) with the Lender’s assistance.

minahadji
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bank's application form


Explanation:
по-простичко :-)
according to/ in accordance to Bank's aplication form

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as provided by the Bank


Explanation:
Loan application form as provided by the Bank, signed by the loan applicant (applicants) or...


    Reference: http://www.dskbank.bg/Page/default.aspx?user_id=&session_id=...
Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian: provided by the Bank
1 day12 hrs
  -> Благодаря

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank application form for home loan


Explanation:
Bankers' Application for Residential Mortgage License (US)
bank enquiry form

Mortgage Brokers and Bankers - Forms


Example sentence(s):
  • Fill in our online application today and find out how we can help ...
  • By submitting this application form/mortgage enquiry I/We agree ...

    www.jandffinance.com/mortgage-application.html - 35k
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
home loan application form


Explanation:
или residential loan application form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-03-06 10:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Това дори превежда цялото словосъчетание, като скобите стават излишни.


    Reference: http://www.nationalbank.co.nz/personal/product/apply/homeloa...
    Reference: http://https://www.efanniemae.com/sf/formsdocs/forms/1003.js...
Maria Malamova-Pancheva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по образец от банката
as per Bank's form


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iva Ilieva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
8 days