KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

академична справка

English translation: Academic Record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Академична справка
English translation:Academic Record
Entered by: Logic1

23:15 Nov 6, 2003
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: академична справка
academic reference -- taka li e pravilnoto, ili e drugo?
Logic1
Bulgaria
Academic Record/Transcript
Explanation:


Academic Transcript

Your academic transcript is an official record of your study at The Open Polytechnic listing all of your courses and grades.

You will receive an updated academic transcript when you complete an award (i.e. diploma, degree).

You may also apply for a verified copy of your academic record at any time by completing an Application for Academic Transcript.


http://www.topnz.ac.nz/studentinformation/completingyourstud...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 13:55:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRANSCRIPT - Your official academic record. This records all classes for which you have received a letter grade or other letter notation (P - Pass, F - Failure, I - Incomplete, W- Withdrew, WE - Withdrew Failing, AU - Audit), as well as transfer courses (only on the final transcript). Only the Records Office issues transcripts.

http://www.utulsa.edu/iss/studentguide/dictionary.html
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
Ne znam kak sam reshil v4era v tri sutrinta 4e e academic reference, no kakto i da e, mnogo mersi za iz4erpatelniq otgovor :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Academic Record/TranscriptJolanta Schimenti
5 +1Official transcript of academic record
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Academic Record/Transcript


Explanation:


Academic Transcript

Your academic transcript is an official record of your study at The Open Polytechnic listing all of your courses and grades.

You will receive an updated academic transcript when you complete an award (i.e. diploma, degree).

You may also apply for a verified copy of your academic record at any time by completing an Application for Academic Transcript.


http://www.topnz.ac.nz/studentinformation/completingyourstud...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 13:55:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRANSCRIPT - Your official academic record. This records all classes for which you have received a letter grade or other letter notation (P - Pass, F - Failure, I - Incomplete, W- Withdrew, WE - Withdrew Failing, AU - Audit), as well as transfer courses (only on the final transcript). Only the Records Office issues transcripts.

http://www.utulsa.edu/iss/studentguide/dictionary.html

Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Ne znam kak sam reshil v4era v tri sutrinta 4e e academic reference, no kakto i da e, mnogo mersi za iz4erpatelniq otgovor :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Academic Transcript
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: transcript/University/ record-School
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  shabda
9 hrs
  -> Thx!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
академична справка
Official transcript of academic record


Explanation:
Official transcript (of academic record)

Пуснете го в google да видите на колко места се използва.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
3 hrs