KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

зрелостна изпитна комисия и зрелостен изпит

English translation: School-leaving Examination Board; School-leaving examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:зрелостна изпитна комисия; зрелостен изпит
English translation:School-leaving Examination Board; School-leaving examination
Entered by: Yuliyan Gospodinov

01:03 Nov 8, 2003
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: зрелостна изпитна комисия и зрелостен изпит
Виждал съм ги преведени по безброй начини, кой е най-добрия според вас?
Logic1
Bulgaria
School-leaving Examination Board and School-leaving examination
Explanation:
spored men tova sa nai dobrite prevodi, az li4no izpolzvam tezi pri prevod na diplomi :)
Selected response from:

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
I second that.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5School-leaving Examination Board and School-leaving examinationYuliyan Gospodinov
5виж по-долу
Natasha Stoyanova
4 -1Matriculation( school leaving ) Examination and Matriculation Board(Comitte)e
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
зрелостна изпитна комисия и зрелостен изпит
Matriculation( school leaving ) Examination and Matriculation Board(Comitte)e


Explanation:
or School Final Test :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2003-11-08 02:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS !!! Comittee

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  shabda: matriculation means admission into a (high) school, not school leaving, which can be inferred from your answer
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
виж по-долу


Explanation:
Examining board, or Board of examiners and examination for the school-leaving certificate

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 52

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
School-leaving Examination Board and School-leaving examination


Explanation:
spored men tova sa nai dobrite prevodi, az li4no izpolzvam tezi pri prevod na diplomi :)

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
I second that.