KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Real Estate

разгъната застроена площ

English translation: Total floor area


13:45 Feb 13, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Bulgarian term or phrase: разгъната застроена площ
РЗП
Nina
English translation:Total floor area
Explanation:
Сборът от покритите (вътрешни) площи на всички етажи, нива, общи чести и стълбища в сграда -- the sum of enclosed (internal) areas of all floors, levels, shared areas and staircases within a building
Selected response from:

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Total floor area
Peter Skipp
4total floorageklyunchev
4built-up area, total built-up areaBoika Koceva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
built-up area, total built-up area


Explanation:
The total built up area includes the area of all the floors (if any), of a building

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
19 hrs

disagree  Mark Cole: "built-up area" implies the area of land the building occupies, regardless of the number of floors.
22 hrs
  -> I agree with M. Cole

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Total floor area


Explanation:
Сборът от покритите (вътрешни) площи на всички етажи, нива, общи чести и стълбища в сграда -- the sum of enclosed (internal) areas of all floors, levels, shared areas and staircases within a building


    Reference: http://www.norfolkfireservice.gov.uk/uploaded_files/max%20fi...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floor_area_ratio
Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: I'd go with that
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mark

agree  V_N
1 day10 hrs
  -> благодаря!

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
974 days
  -> Благодаря!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total floorage


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian