KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Real Estate

Подробен Устройствен План (ПУП)

English translation: Detailed site development plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Подробен Устройствен План (ПУП)
English translation:Detailed site development plan
Entered by: Denka Momkova

14:09 Jul 2, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Bulgarian term or phrase: Подробен Устройствен План (ПУП)
ПУП-подробен устройствен план
милена
Detailed site development plan
Explanation:
срещала съм го по този начин, аз лично го превеждам така:)
Selected response from:

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Detailed site development plan
Denka Momkova
5detailed land-use plan
Maria Dimitrova
3detailed layout
Kendriya


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detailed land-use plan


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q="detailed land use plan"...

Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Detailed site development plan


Language variant: detailed development plan

Explanation:
срещала съм го по този начин, аз лично го превеждам така:)

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kendriya
5 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detailed layout


Explanation:
Просто като предложение доколкото layout е именно план на град, иначе съм напълно съгласна с "detailed site development plan":)

Kendriya
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian