KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Science (general)

парично вземане

English translation: receivable/receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:парично вземане
English translation:receivable/receivables
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

20:26 Mar 7, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Finance
Bulgarian term or phrase: парично вземане
Колеги, моля за малко помощ, че зациклих. Знам че е от BG на EN, но ще съм ви благодарна ако помогнете да преведа следните изрази:

1. парично вземане
2. предявяване на плащане
3. финансова обезпченост
MariaSG
receivable/receivables
Explanation:
1. Възможен синоним - accounts receivable
2. Claim for payment
3. Financial provision

Това са приетите финансови термини
Лингво 10
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4receivable/receivables
Natasha Stoyanova
4money claimYuliyan Gospodinov
3cash receivables
Kalinka Hristova
3money claimklyunchev
2 -1money collecting
George Boyadjiev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
money claim


Explanation:
Lingvo 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
money collecting


Explanation:
1. money collecting / claim
2. assertion of payment (за чек)
3. financial security
и за трите не съм сигурен, дано помогнат

George Boyadjiev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natasha Stoyanova: Collection означава събиране на просрочени вземания (дългове)
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash receivables


Explanation:
Receivables са вземания и те по принцип са кешови/парични.

?????:6. Finance Related Measures
As receivables are collectible only in cash, there is no way to cash receivables, e.g. discounting of trade notes, until they become due and payable. ...
www.chusho.meti.go.jp/sme_english/bestpractice/06/002outlin... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC]
DISCLOSURE FRAMEWORK FOR
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
In case of any default, securities/cash receivables of the failed members pledged by the system as collateral are used. If the failed ISE member still has ...
www.takasbank.com.tr/eng/Iosco/Docs/Iosco06.doc - Similar pages

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
receivable/receivables


Explanation:
1. Възможен синоним - accounts receivable
2. Claim for payment
3. Financial provision

Това са приетите финансови термини
Лингво 10

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariya Stoykova
7 hrs

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
12 hrs

agree  PMPT
1 day9 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
1 day12 hrs

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money claim


Explanation:
1. money claim
2. claim to payment
3. financial provision (security)


Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian