KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Tech/Engineering

Едроплощен кофраж

English translation: ganged form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Едроплощен кофраж
English translation:ganged form
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

11:33 Jan 8, 2003
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: Едроплощен кофраж
Никъдене мога ди си го намеря. Има най-различни други moulds, но този нещо ми убягва.
Anelia Dobreva
ganged form
Explanation:
Това е.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 13:09:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

]Ganged Wall Form-PB 3.rs
... easy assembly * Versatile * Made of lightweight, high strength aluminum * Comprised of Aluma Beams and aluminum strongbacks Ganged Wall Form Product Bulletin C ...
www.aluma.com/product_sheets/ganged.pdf

Ganged Radius Wall Form
Ganged Radius Wall Form System, The Atlas Adjustable Waler System is capable of servicing both segmental and full circular construction of round tanks. ...
www.atlasform.com/rwall1.htm
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ganged formLudwig Chekhovtsov
4formworkBRH


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganged form


Explanation:
Това е.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 13:09:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

]Ganged Wall Form-PB 3.rs
... easy assembly * Versatile * Made of lightweight, high strength aluminum * Comprised of Aluma Beams and aluminum strongbacks Ganged Wall Form Product Bulletin C ...
www.aluma.com/product_sheets/ganged.pdf

Ganged Radius Wall Form
Ganged Radius Wall Form System, The Atlas Adjustable Waler System is capable of servicing both segmental and full circular construction of round tanks. ...
www.atlasform.com/rwall1.htm


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formwork


Explanation:
Успех!



    Reference: http://www.ringer.at/english/schalungen.htm
BRH
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian