KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

настил

English translation: marker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:настил
English translation:marker
Entered by: klyunchev

14:08 Aug 15, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Bulgarian term or phrase: настил
Подготовката на даден модел изисква разработка в ръстови граници, подготовка скица за настил /с цел по - малък разход/ на тъкани и скрояване.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
marker
Explanation:
Lingvo 11: marker 13) настил 14) ярлык, этикетка; клеймо 15) раскладка лекал.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4layklyunchev
4markerklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marker


Explanation:
Lingvo 11: marker 13) настил 14) ярлык, этикетка; клеймо 15) раскладка лекал.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 23

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lay


Explanation:
Lingvo 11: lay 16) слой материала; настил

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 23