KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

шипшандерска дейност

English translation: victualling activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:шипшандерска дейност
English translation:victualling activity
Entered by: klyunchev

15:16 Mar 4, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: шипшандерска дейност
Предмет на дейност на дружество.

... шипшандерска и бункеровъчна дейност, генерално корабно агентство и т. н.

Доколкото успях да разбера, става дума за снабдяване на кораби с хранителни продукти, а "бункероване" снабдяване с горива.
Предварително благодаря за вашите предложения.
Hemuss
victualling activity
Explanation:
Лингво 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ship chandlery
Trufev
3victualling activityklyunchev


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
victualling activity


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодаря :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ship chandlery


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ship_chandler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-04 16:16:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

26 200 хита в Google...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Това по-скоро прилича на втората дейност.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
1 day18 hrs
  -> Better later than never :-)