KudoZ home » Bulgarian to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

който

French translation: dEcEdE le...


14:01 Mar 31, 2004
Bulgarian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / information - act of death
Bulgarian term or phrase: който
Hello, usually I never translate from (nor into) Bulgarian into (nor from) any language, but as I speak some Southern Slavic languages and Russian, I was asked to translate urgently a document from Bulgarian into French, because the asker didn't find anyone else. It is an act of death and I am doing it for free. I translated almost everything except several words for which I need your help. Thank you very much :-)

Bonjour, d'habitude je ne traduis jamais du bulgare en d'autres langues ni vice versa, mais comme je parle certaines langues slaves du sud, ainsi que le russe, on m'a demandй de traduire d'urgence un document du bulgare en franзais, car le demandeur n'a trouvй personne d'autre pour le faire. Il s'agit d'un acte de dйcиs et je le fait gratuitement. J'ai traduis presque tout le document et j'aurais besoin de votre aide pour les quelques mots restants. Un grand merci. :-)

Said
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
French translation:dEcEdE le...
Explanation:
C'est la traduction de l'expression pas seulement du mot.
Selected response from:

pehlivanka
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dEcEdE le...pehlivanka
5quiDaniela Petrova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
KOÉTO ÏO×ÈHAË HA
dEcEdE le...


Explanation:
C'est la traduction de l'expression pas seulement du mot.

pehlivanka
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: qui a dйcйde le....
8 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
който
qui


Explanation:
"Който" est le pronom relatif "qui". Който е починал = qui est décédé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 1 min (2004-04-01 10:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui est décédé le

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian