KudoZ home » Bulgarian to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

дом

French translation: Pompes Funèbres


14:06 Mar 31, 2004
Bulgarian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / information - act of death
Bulgarian term or phrase: дом
Hello, usually I never translate from (nor into) Bulgarian into (nor from) any language, but as I speak some Southern Slavic languages and Russian, I was asked to translate urgently a document from Bulgarian into French, because the asker didn't find anyone else. It is an act of death and I am doing it for free. I translated almost everything except several words for which I need your help. Thank you very much :-)

Bonjour, d'habitude je ne traduis jamais du bulgare en d'autres langues ni vice versa, mais comme je parle certaines langues slaves du sud, ainsi que le russe, on m'a demandй de traduire d'urgence un document du bulgare en franзais, car le demandeur n'a trouvй personne d'autre pour le faire. Il s'agit d'un acte de dйcиs et je le fait gratuitement. J'ai traduis presque tout le document et j'aurais besoin de votre aide pour les quelques mots restants. Un grand merci. :-)

Said




context: -OBPЯДEH-
OMYPTAГ
-ДOM-
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
French translation:Pompes Funèbres
Explanation:
Comtrans a bien expliqué quel est le sens de Обреден дом. Vous traduisez un acte de décès et je crois que dans ce cas vous pouvez utiliser Pompes Funèbres.
Selected response from:

Daniela Petrova
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Pompes FunèbresDaniela Petrova
4 -1maison
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
maison


Explanation:
maison-äîì
Omourtag-Îìóðòàã

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 7 mins (2004-04-01 05:14:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

îâðÿäåí-ON A BESOIN DE PLUS DE CONTEXTE

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Comtrans1: Йоланта, става дума за обреден дом - това е названието на държавните институции, които извършват граждански обреди като сватби и траурни ритуали!
1 hr
  -> it's not polite to give such opinion before reading all my remarks.I didn't translate"овряден',so I don't understand your disagreement at all ?!We need to ask the asker first,to be sure about the exact world!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pompes Funèbres


Explanation:
Comtrans a bien expliqué quel est le sens de Обреден дом. Vous traduisez un acte de décès et je crois que dans ce cas vous pouvez utiliser Pompes Funèbres.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
merci beaucoup