KudoZ home » Bulgarian to French » Other

cd changer

French translation: changeur de CD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:cd changer
French translation:changeur de CD
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

08:51 Mar 7, 2002
Bulgarian to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ rent a car
Bulgarian term or phrase: cd changer
cd changer + 10 CD на Ваше разположение
Rado Varbanov
changeur de CD
Explanation:
Changeur de CD + 10 CD (disques compacts) à votre disposition (Ako kontekstat pozvolyava moje da prevedete i s "Changeur de CD + bonus de 10 CD")
Izpolzvat se sashto terminite "changeur CD" i "Changeur de disques compacts".

Uspeh!
Selected response from:

Daniela Petrova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Changeur de disques et 10 CD à votre dispositionComtrans1
5Changeur de disques et 10 CD à votre dispositionComtrans1
4changeur de CDDaniela Petrova
3 -1convertisseur de courant continu +10 CD a votre service
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
convertisseur de courant continu +10 CD a votre service


Explanation:
what a blend of english and bulgarian -:)?

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Comtrans1: Do you Really think this is French???
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Changeur de disques et 10 CD à votre disposition


Explanation:
:)
не слушайте колегата с грузинския

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Changeur de disques et 10 CD à votre disposition


Explanation:
:)
не слушайте колегата с грузинския

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changeur de CD


Explanation:
Changeur de CD + 10 CD (disques compacts) à votre disposition (Ako kontekstat pozvolyava moje da prevedete i s "Changeur de CD + bonus de 10 CD")
Izpolzvat se sashto terminite "changeur CD" i "Changeur de disques compacts".

Uspeh!


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4