KudoZ home » Bulgarian to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

фуга

Italian translation: interstizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:фуга
Italian translation:interstizio
Entered by: lana06

10:23 Sep 20, 2007
Bulgarian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: фуга
В случай, че зидарията се прави с термоблок с разположени по вертикалната фуга отверстия за разтвор, то той трябва изцяло да бъде запълнен.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
interstizio
Explanation:
riempimento degli interstizi

Selected response from:

lana06
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interstiziolana06
3fuga
Guergana Krasteva


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interstizio


Explanation:
riempimento degli interstizi



lana06
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi: In questo contesto sembra più adatto, http://www.demauroparavia.it/58689
27 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuga


Explanation:
non è, mica, lo stesso in italiano?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-09-20 12:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hai ragione, è meglio "interstizio".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-09-20 12:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pica.it/voci_capitolato.asp


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:dqWGEtIOVhsJ:www.rapidm...
Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian