KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Law/Patents

Collegi de Censors Jurats de Comptes de Catalunya

English translation: Catalan College of Certified Auditors


01:59 May 16, 2002
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Catalan term or phrase: Collegi de Censors Jurats de Comptes de Catalunya
Català>English or
Català>Italiano
I have to traslate a series of documents {SP>IT and SP>EN}, but the letter head of all of them is in Catalan.
I would appreciate your help.

Ciao,
M.
Massimo Gaido
United States
English translation:Catalan College of Certified Auditors
Explanation:
Sobra "of accounts".
Selected response from:

xxxJon Zuber
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Catalan College of Certified AuditorsxxxJon Zuber
4Italian version: Collegio delle revisore giurate per i conti catalani
swisstell
4collegium of sworn auditors for the accounts of Cataluña
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegium of sworn auditors for the accounts of Cataluña


Explanation:
possibly: of certified auditors although the "jurats" obviously means sworn

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 47

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italian version: Collegio delle revisore giurate per i conti catalani


Explanation:
....per i conti de Cataluña

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 47

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Catalan College of Certified Auditors


Explanation:
Sobra "of accounts".

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.
Massimo