KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rotomoldejat

English translation: rotomolded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:rotomoldejat
English translation:rotomolded
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

06:13 Oct 27, 2007
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Catalan term or phrase: rotomoldejat
ROTOMOLDEJAT
Fabricació de filtres i casetes amb polietilè i polipropilè amb la tècnica de rotomoldejat


Gracies,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
rotomolded
Explanation:
rotomoldeado - rotomolded (Spanish to English translation glossary ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) (Tech/Engineering)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (spanyol - angol translation glossary ...(KudoZ) spanyol - angol translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Anyagok (műanyagok, kerámia, stb.) (Műszaki)].
hun.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

"forgiving" rotomolding process - proceso moderado de rotomoldeado ...- [ Translate this page ]para el “Desarrollo de Novedosos procesos de. fabricación de moldes de acero y aluminio para. inyección y rotomoldeado de plásticos”. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1688440 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (espanhol para inglês translation ...- [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) espanhol para inglês translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Materiais (plásticos, cerâmicas etc.) (Tecn./Engenharia)].
por.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (испанский -> английский translation ...- [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) испанский -> английский translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Материаловедение (пластмассы, керамика и т.д.) (Техника)].
rus.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Glossary of English to Spanish translations (Chemistry; Chem Sci ..."forgiving" rotomolding process · proceso moderado de rotomoldeado (de plásticos) · Smartranslators · "halo" · halo · Edith Grandiccelli de Talamo ...
www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-spanish-trans... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rotomolded
Ross Andrew Parker
3rotationally molded
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotationally molded


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila


Welcome to Interpak - 1.800.ROTOMOLD
Manufactures rotationally molded products.
www.rotomold.com/ - 9k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines semblants


With ISO 9002 certification Interpak is dedicated to
delivering superior quality. Process controls include rotolog
tooling capability studies to optimize product quality through
out the run.

Materials

Resins and polymers are stored and mixed on site. Interpak can make a myriad of material adjustments including density, mixture and color all within the same run.

Low Cost Tooling

Rotational molds need not withstand the pressures and stresses of injection and blow molding. Inexpensive fabricated molds allow designers to manufacture “production quality” parts with minimal investment.

Akro-Plastics Home
ferry rotomold machine. foamed ramp. Photo Gallery · Home | Design & Engineering | Rotomolding | CNC Trimming | Assembly | Foaming | Finishing | Quality ...
www.rotomold.net/ - 8k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines semblants

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-27 07:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also say:

***rotomolding process/technique***

HTH


Sheila



How does rotomolding compare with injection molding and blow molding?

What types of products most effectively use the advantages of rotomolding?

What materials are ideal for rotomolding?

Why are these ideal for rotomolding as opposed to other materials?

How does the rotomolding process work?

http://www.rotomold.com/faq.html

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotomolded


Explanation:
rotomoldeado - rotomolded (Spanish to English translation glossary ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) (Tech/Engineering)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (spanyol - angol translation glossary ...(KudoZ) spanyol - angol translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Anyagok (műanyagok, kerámia, stb.) (Műszaki)].
hun.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

"forgiving" rotomolding process - proceso moderado de rotomoldeado ...- [ Translate this page ]para el “Desarrollo de Novedosos procesos de. fabricación de moldes de acero y aluminio para. inyección y rotomoldeado de plásticos”. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1688440 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (espanhol para inglês translation ...- [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) espanhol para inglês translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Materiais (plásticos, cerâmicas etc.) (Tecn./Engenharia)].
por.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

rotomoldeado - rotomolded (испанский -> английский translation ...- [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) испанский -> английский translation of rotomoldeado : rotomolded [Материаловедение (пластмассы, керамика и т.д.) (Техника)].
rus.proz.com/kudoz/1299500 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Glossary of English to Spanish translations (Chemistry; Chem Sci ..."forgiving" rotomolding process · proceso moderado de rotomoldeado (de plásticos) · Smartranslators · "halo" · halo · Edith Grandiccelli de Talamo ...
www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-spanish-trans... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Ross Andrew Parker
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8