KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Medical: Health Care

L´atenció en el tractament

English translation: unclear to me :)


16:28 Mar 29, 2004
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
Catalan term or phrase: L´atenció en el tractament
ASSISTÈNCIA SANITÀRIA
• Programa d'assistència a la població immigrant a Catalunya
- Una atenció creixent amb la targeta sanitària
- Accessibilitat, relació professional i usuari, i problemes de salut específics
• Els plans integrals de salut
• **L'atenció en el tractament**
• L'atenció primària

How would this described in English?
mbc
Spain
English translation:unclear to me :)
Explanation:
specialized treatment/care?

focus on treatment?

quality care?


hope one of these rings a bell
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Susana, Thierry and Veronica: Thanks to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the follow up on treatment
Thierry LOTTE
2Health care during the treatmentVeronica Lambert Hall
2unclear to me :)Susana Galilea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
L´atenció en el tractament
unclear to me :)


Explanation:
specialized treatment/care?

focus on treatment?

quality care?


hope one of these rings a bell


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Susana, Thierry and Veronica: Thanks to all of you.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
L´atenció en el tractament
the follow up on treatment


Explanation:
Just an attempt...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
L´atenció en el tractament
Health care during the treatment


Explanation:
not sure, just a possibility....

Veronica Lambert Hall
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish