KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Other

subdelegació de govern

English translation: Local or regional office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:subdelegació de govern
English translation:Local or regional office
Entered by: Carolina Lopez Garcia

11:25 Oct 17, 2002
Catalan to English translations [Non-PRO]
Catalan term or phrase: subdelegació de govern
Serà la subdelegació de govern qui determinarà l’autorització depenen de l’activitat a desenvolupar

how do you say 'subdelegació de govern' in English?

any contributions welcome!

Thanks!
Emma Cox
United Kingdom
Local or regional office
Explanation:
translation provided by Oxford Dic.
Selected response from:

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Local or regional office
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5subdelegation
Lavinia Pirlog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subdelegation


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:43:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.etra.es/english/soluciones/disenos/disenos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:45:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Government Subdelegation

:)

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Local or regional office


Explanation:
translation provided by Oxford Dic.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berni Armstrong: delegation has other contexts in English.
17 mins
  -> Gràcies, Berni!

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr
  -> Thanks tweety