KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Other

negligible, i negable

English translation: negligible and deniable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:negligible, i negable
English translation:negligible and deniable
Entered by: Mirelluk

16:23 Apr 2, 2003
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Catalan term or phrase: negligible, i negable
la seva història és interpretable (i negligible, i negable)
patrick32
and negligible and deniable
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks to aLL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5and negligible and deniable
Mirelluk
5i negligible, i negableKathryn Boddy
4unimportant and dismissable
Berni Armstrong


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and negligible and deniable


Explanation:
+

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thanks to aLL

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unimportant and dismissable


Explanation:
its history is open to interpretation (and unimportant and dismissable)

That's how I would put it.

Berni Armstrong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 528

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i negligible, i negable


Explanation:
(and not worth considering, in fact/moreover could even be called into question)

Kathryn Boddy
United Kingdom