KudoZ home » Catalan to Portuguese » Other

ensenyament

Portuguese translation: Ensino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:ensenyament
Portuguese translation:Ensino
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

10:00 Mar 8, 2004
Catalan to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Catalan term or phrase: ensenyament
Decret 219/1989, d'1 d'agost, de delegació de competències de la Generalitat a les comarques en matèria d'ensenyament (fragments)
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Ensino
Explanation:
Pedço desculpa pela minha anterior resposta. É para PT EUR
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ensino
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1ensinamento
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensinamento


Explanation:
Creo que es esta la traducción correcta...del Catálan

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Del catalán, sí.
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ensino


Explanation:
Pedço desculpa pela minha anterior resposta. É para PT EUR

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Correto. ensenyament¹ m. Acció, art, d'ensenyar. L'ensenyament de la gramàtica. Ensenyament públic, privat. Ensenyament elemental, mitjà, superior. Ensenyament primari, secundari, universitari. Mètodes d'ensenyament. |
1 hr
  -> Ena! Obrigada

agree  Ana Hermida
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ana Almeida
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  ArthurLuiz
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada