KudoZ home » Catalan to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ADEU, FINS AVIAT

Spanish translation: adiós, hasta pronto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:ADEU, FINS AVIAT
Spanish translation:adiós, hasta pronto
Entered by: Lourdes Barrientos

18:29 Dec 30, 2002
Catalan to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Catalan term or phrase: ADEU, FINS AVIAT
ES UNA FRASE QUE APARECE AL FINAL DE UNA CARTA
Lourdes Barrientos
United States
adiós, hasta pronto
Explanation:
esto es literalmente lo que pone
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS! YA ENTIENDO LO QUE ME DICE ESTE AMIGO EN SU CARTA. GRACIAS!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7adiós, hasta pronto
Maria Rosich Andreu
4Adiós, hasta luego / hasta la vistaxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adiós, hasta luego / hasta la vista


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
adiós, hasta pronto


Explanation:
esto es literalmente lo que pone

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS! YA ENTIENDO LO QUE ME DICE ESTE AMIGO EN SU CARTA. GRACIAS!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Perazzo
43 mins
  -> merci

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
3 hrs

agree  odisea
3 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
4 hrs

agree  Jose Sentamans
9 hrs

agree  Imma
4 days

agree  Egmont
9 days