KudoZ home » Chinese » Agriculture

Hybridological analysis

Chinese translation: 杂交学分析


09:24 Jan 12, 2008
Chinese to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Agriculture / 遗传学
Chinese term or phrase: Hybridological analysis
是什么分析技术?
adachitouch
Chinese translation:杂交学分析
Explanation:
-- the English term "hybridology" is not commonly used; it refers to the study of hybrids (manipulation of genetic information by cross-breeding two different species).

JSTOR: Hybridology and GynandromorphismEXPERIMENTAL ZOOLOGY Hybridology and Gynandromorphism.-Raepke 1 has made a de- tailed examination of some of the hybrids (bastards) between certain species ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0003-0147(190904)43%3A508%3C251%3AHAG%3E2.0.CO%3B2-G - Similar pages - Note this



經濟作物——門戶網站導航- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]作物雜交學 我要該> 門戶網站導航位. 雜交、雜交育種、親本選配、去雄、授粉、雙受精、人工雜交、天然雜交、有性雜交、無性雜交、品種間雜交、品種內雜交、遠緣雜交、 ...
www.china001.com/show_hdr.php?xname=PPDDMV0&dname=5MVVJ31&x... - 88k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

從植物遺傳學的角度看君子蘭- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]提到植物遺傳學,其實追其根本就是在植物雜交學裡的應用。其核心就是那句話,"雜交進化,自交退化"。生物學界認為植物的自交導致遺傳因子的純合,而雜交促使遺傳因子的 ...
www.lcjzl.net/n2351c19.aspx - 108k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
太謝謝你的幫助了,非常感謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3杂交学分析
Naikei Wong
3混合分析法
William He


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
混合分析法


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
杂交学分析


Explanation:
-- the English term "hybridology" is not commonly used; it refers to the study of hybrids (manipulation of genetic information by cross-breeding two different species).

JSTOR: Hybridology and GynandromorphismEXPERIMENTAL ZOOLOGY Hybridology and Gynandromorphism.-Raepke 1 has made a de- tailed examination of some of the hybrids (bastards) between certain species ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0003-0147(190904)43%3A508%3C251%3AHAG%3E2.0.CO%3B2-G - Similar pages - Note this



經濟作物——門戶網站導航- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]作物雜交學 我要該> 門戶網站導航位. 雜交、雜交育種、親本選配、去雄、授粉、雙受精、人工雜交、天然雜交、有性雜交、無性雜交、品種間雜交、品種內雜交、遠緣雜交、 ...
www.china001.com/show_hdr.php?xname=PPDDMV0&dname=5MVVJ31&x... - 88k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

從植物遺傳學的角度看君子蘭- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]提到植物遺傳學,其實追其根本就是在植物雜交學裡的應用。其核心就是那句話,"雜交進化,自交退化"。生物學界認為植物的自交導致遺傳因子的純合,而雜交促使遺傳因子的 ...
www.lcjzl.net/n2351c19.aspx - 108k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
太謝謝你的幫助了,非常感謝