KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

拆帐

English translation: split the profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:拆帐
English translation:split the profits
Entered by: Nigel Jones

09:10 Jun 16, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 拆帐
计算 xx 公司与 yy 公司的拆帐内容

Royalties/commission?
Nigel Jones
China
split the profits
Explanation:
This is what came to my mind for 拆帐.
Not sure if there's a more formal way of saying it.
拆帐内容 should be "the split of profits"
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks,this was exactly what I'm looking for. I did not want a formal way of saying it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cut
chancetech
3split the profits
Fancie Kao


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
拆帐
split the profits


Explanation:
This is what came to my mind for 拆帐.
Not sure if there's a more formal way of saying it.
拆帐内容 should be "the split of profits"


Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks,this was exactly what I'm looking for. I did not want a formal way of saying it.

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
拆帐
cut


Explanation:
cut here means share.


    Reference: http://www.bookwit.com/index.php?action=faq
chancetech
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese