KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

划拨土地

English translation: land obtained under the allotment of rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:划拨土地
English translation:land obtained under the allotment of rights
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

04:28 Aug 13, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 划拨土地
调整XX公司划拨土地和非经营性资产后,XX公司净资产初步估计为XX万元

"transfer of land" or "land allocated by the state"
xxxanastasia t
allotted land
Explanation:
预测040306 - [ Translate this page ]划拨土地使用权市场化的有效性分析. The Validity Analysis of the Marketlization of the Allotted Land-use Right. 杨东朗 李淑卓. 摘要:本文从我国原有土地制度的弊端 出发,提出改革的必要性;然后从分析城市土地使用权现状出发,提出划拨土地使用权市场 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/yuc/yuc200... - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:ZV78Aj5LE5sJ:www.chinayn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see clauses 46,47

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:15:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

转让、出租、抵押前款划拨土地使用权的,分别依照本条例第三章、第四章和第五章的规定办理。

第四十六条 对未经批准擅自转让、出租、抵押划拨土地使用权的单位和个人,市、县人民政府土地管理部门应当没收其非法收入,并根据情节处以罚款。

第四十七条 无偿取得划拨土地使用权的土地使用者,因迁移、解散、撤销、破产或者其他原因而停止使用土地的,市、县人民政府应当无偿收回其划拨土地使用权,并可依照本条例的规定予以出让。

对划拨土地使用权,市、县人民政府根据城市建设发展需要和城市规划的要求,可以无偿收回,并可依照本条例的规定予以出让。

无偿收回划拨土地使用权时,对其地上建筑物、其他附着物,市、县人民政府应当根据实际情况给予适当补偿。

The transfer, lease or mortgage of the allocated right to the use of the

land referred to in the preceding paragraphs shall be handled respectively

in accordance with the provisions in Chapters III, IV and V of these

Regulations.

Article 46

Any units or individuals that transfers, lease or mortgage the allocated

right to the use of the land without authorization shall have their

illegal incomes thus secured confiscated by the land administration

departments under the people's governments at the municipal and county

levels and shall be fined in accordance with the seriousness of the case.

Article 47

If the land user who has acquired the allocated right to the use of the

land without compensation stops the use thereof as a result of moving to

another site, dissolution, disbandment, or bankruptcy or for other

reasons, the municipal or county people's government shall withdraw the

allocated right to the use of the land without compensation and may assign

it in accordance with the relevant provisions of these Regulations.

The municipal or county people's government may, based on the needs of

urban construction and development and the requirements of urban planning,

withdraw the allocated right to the use of the land without compensation

and may assign it in accordance with the relevant provisions of these

Regulations.

When the allocated right to the use of the land is withdrawn without

compensation, the municipal or county people's government shall, in the

light of the actual state of affairs, give due compensation for the above-

ground buildings and other attached objects thereon.

划拨土地使用权 = the allocated right to the use of land??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:zk0YfnixVs0J:search.mofc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

划拨土地 = allotted land:

"CHAPTER VII ALLOTMENT OF LAND-USE RIGHTS

Article 49. The allotment of land-use rights denotes an acquisition by the land users of land-use rights through various forms free of charge according to law.

Article 50. Allotted land shall not be subleased, rented out or mortgaged except when the land user meets the requirements stipulated in Article 1.

In the case of arbitrary subleasing, renting and mortgaging of allotted land, the land users shall be subject to punishment of confiscation of the illegal proceeds from the act and withdrawal of the rights to use the land by the city land bureau and to a fine of less than 50% of the illegal proceeds or the value of the mortgage according to the actual circumstances of the case.

Article 51. Under the following conditions and with approval form the city land and estate bureaus, a land user can sublease, rent or mortgage his allotted land and property rights to the buildings and other attached installations on the ground:

1. The land user is a corporation, enterprise or some other economic organization or an individual;

2. The land user possesses the certificate for the use of Stateowned land;

3. The land user possesses legal title deeds for the buildings and other attached installations on the ground;

4. The land user signs a land lease contract and pays up the lease price to the city land bureau according to stipulations of Chapter Two of these Procedures, or uses his proceeds from the sublease, rent or mortgage to offset the lease price.

The authorized subleasing, renting or mortgaging of land acquired in accordance with the preceding paragraph shall be effected according to respective stipulations of Chapters Three, Four and Five of these Procedures.

Article 52. In the case when an user of allotted land ceases his use of the land owing to a removal, dissolution, cancellation, bankruptcy or other reasons, the city people's government shall withdraw his right to use the land without compensation, and the land can be leased out in accordance with these Procedures.

Acting on the needs of city construction and development and city planning, the city people's government can withdraw the use-right to an allotted land without compensation and the land can be leased out in accordance with these Procedures.

In the withdrawal of the use-right to an allotted land without compensation, the city people's government shall make appropriate compensations for the take-over of the buildings and other attached installations on the ground with consideration of the actual situation. "
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Land obtained under the transfer of rights.划拨 = transfer of rights.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Stated-Owned Land Transferredyuzouren
4land transfer
Ray Luo
3allotted land
chica nueva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stated-Owned Land Transferred


Explanation:
第四十四条 划拨土地使用权,除本条例第四十五条规定的情况外,不得转让、出租、抵押。...the State-owned land in the urban areasmay be assigned and transferred, with the exclusion of the undergroundresources,...


    Reference: http://www.stats.gov.cn/ndsj/information/zh1/a061a
yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: allotted state-owned land = 国有划拨土地? http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:qxuvS89ajh8J:law.chinala... 划拨土地 land&hl=en&gl=nz&ct=clnk&cd=4&lr=lang_zh-CN; transfer = 转让?/yes, the land reforms since 1980? dear me!
5 hrs
  -> A long story since 1949, hard to understand.

agree  Ben Shang
1 day4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land transfer


Explanation:
land transfer
The necessary provisions were enacted by the Land Transfer (Computer Registers ... amendments, to align the provisions the Land Transfer Act 1952 with the ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-13 06:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Submissions on the Land Transfer and Cadastral Survey Legislation Bill.

Land Transfer Forms Page, Hard Copy

Click ‘Calculate’ to display the duty payable on the land transfer document

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: transfer = 转让? http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:x6_wT5h3kx8J:lkcn.net/bb...
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allotted land


Explanation:
预测040306 - [ Translate this page ]划拨土地使用权市场化的有效性分析. The Validity Analysis of the Marketlization of the Allotted Land-use Right. 杨东朗 李淑卓. 摘要:本文从我国原有土地制度的弊端 出发,提出改革的必要性;然后从分析城市土地使用权现状出发,提出划拨土地使用权市场 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/yuc/yuc200... - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:ZV78Aj5LE5sJ:www.chinayn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see clauses 46,47

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:15:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

转让、出租、抵押前款划拨土地使用权的,分别依照本条例第三章、第四章和第五章的规定办理。

第四十六条 对未经批准擅自转让、出租、抵押划拨土地使用权的单位和个人,市、县人民政府土地管理部门应当没收其非法收入,并根据情节处以罚款。

第四十七条 无偿取得划拨土地使用权的土地使用者,因迁移、解散、撤销、破产或者其他原因而停止使用土地的,市、县人民政府应当无偿收回其划拨土地使用权,并可依照本条例的规定予以出让。

对划拨土地使用权,市、县人民政府根据城市建设发展需要和城市规划的要求,可以无偿收回,并可依照本条例的规定予以出让。

无偿收回划拨土地使用权时,对其地上建筑物、其他附着物,市、县人民政府应当根据实际情况给予适当补偿。

The transfer, lease or mortgage of the allocated right to the use of the

land referred to in the preceding paragraphs shall be handled respectively

in accordance with the provisions in Chapters III, IV and V of these

Regulations.

Article 46

Any units or individuals that transfers, lease or mortgage the allocated

right to the use of the land without authorization shall have their

illegal incomes thus secured confiscated by the land administration

departments under the people's governments at the municipal and county

levels and shall be fined in accordance with the seriousness of the case.

Article 47

If the land user who has acquired the allocated right to the use of the

land without compensation stops the use thereof as a result of moving to

another site, dissolution, disbandment, or bankruptcy or for other

reasons, the municipal or county people's government shall withdraw the

allocated right to the use of the land without compensation and may assign

it in accordance with the relevant provisions of these Regulations.

The municipal or county people's government may, based on the needs of

urban construction and development and the requirements of urban planning,

withdraw the allocated right to the use of the land without compensation

and may assign it in accordance with the relevant provisions of these

Regulations.

When the allocated right to the use of the land is withdrawn without

compensation, the municipal or county people's government shall, in the

light of the actual state of affairs, give due compensation for the above-

ground buildings and other attached objects thereon.

划拨土地使用权 = the allocated right to the use of land??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:zk0YfnixVs0J:search.mofc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-13 10:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

划拨土地 = allotted land:

"CHAPTER VII ALLOTMENT OF LAND-USE RIGHTS

Article 49. The allotment of land-use rights denotes an acquisition by the land users of land-use rights through various forms free of charge according to law.

Article 50. Allotted land shall not be subleased, rented out or mortgaged except when the land user meets the requirements stipulated in Article 1.

In the case of arbitrary subleasing, renting and mortgaging of allotted land, the land users shall be subject to punishment of confiscation of the illegal proceeds from the act and withdrawal of the rights to use the land by the city land bureau and to a fine of less than 50% of the illegal proceeds or the value of the mortgage according to the actual circumstances of the case.

Article 51. Under the following conditions and with approval form the city land and estate bureaus, a land user can sublease, rent or mortgage his allotted land and property rights to the buildings and other attached installations on the ground:

1. The land user is a corporation, enterprise or some other economic organization or an individual;

2. The land user possesses the certificate for the use of Stateowned land;

3. The land user possesses legal title deeds for the buildings and other attached installations on the ground;

4. The land user signs a land lease contract and pays up the lease price to the city land bureau according to stipulations of Chapter Two of these Procedures, or uses his proceeds from the sublease, rent or mortgage to offset the lease price.

The authorized subleasing, renting or mortgaging of land acquired in accordance with the preceding paragraph shall be effected according to respective stipulations of Chapters Three, Four and Five of these Procedures.

Article 52. In the case when an user of allotted land ceases his use of the land owing to a removal, dissolution, cancellation, bankruptcy or other reasons, the city people's government shall withdraw his right to use the land without compensation, and the land can be leased out in accordance with these Procedures.

Acting on the needs of city construction and development and city planning, the city people's government can withdraw the use-right to an allotted land without compensation and the land can be leased out in accordance with these Procedures.

In the withdrawal of the use-right to an allotted land without compensation, the city people's government shall make appropriate compensations for the take-over of the buildings and other attached installations on the ground with consideration of the actual situation. "


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Land obtained under the transfer of rights.划拨 = transfer of rights.