KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

訂單確認單

English translation: Sales Order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:訂單確認單
English translation:Sales Order
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

03:21 Mar 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 訂單確認單
業務助理收到客戶之採購單後則進入SAP系統建立訂單確認單(SO)。

Please note that the acronym of the English term should be SO.
xxxanastasia t
Sales Order
Explanation:
[PDF] 查看並追踪Xiameter 訂單…- 簡File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
借項通知單(出現在Debit Memo 屏幕)。 •. -- 貸項通知單(出現在Credit Memo 屏幕)。 •. -- 訂單確認函(出現在Sales Order 屏幕)。 ...
www.xiameter.com/content/bxhelp/Tip_Sheet_Viewing_and_Track... - Similar pages

SAP的一些術語表,中英對照- 陰鬱的天空- CSDNBlog- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Create Return Delivery 創建退貨交貨 Create Sales Order 創建銷售訂單 Create Service Notification - Failure (Sales Dep. / CIC) 創建問題通知單(銷售和分銷/ CIC ...
blog.csdn.net/jiden/archive/2006/06/30/856874.aspx - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 紡織供應鏈與運籌管理之電子商務File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
訂單異動. 通知作業. Sales Order. Order Report. Sales Order. Order Entry ... 料及成品採購建議,將採購單直接轉成協力廠商的訂單,追蹤供料進度 ...
cca.yuntech.edu.tw/94ccaedu/text/電子商務/紡織成衣運籌管理P.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Sales Order
pkchan
4statement on order confirmation
Jason Ma


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement on order confirmation


Explanation:
How can such an agreement be validly entered into (individually, written, in General Terms of Sale, statement on order confirmation, statement on invoice etc? ) Are there situations where such an agreement would lose validity (in terms ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 04:23:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-[39]- In response to commenters' concerns, the Commission has modified the Rule to require a statement on order confirmations that payment for order flow is received by the broker or dealer and that the source and nature of the payment ...

www.sec.gov/rules/final/orderfin.txt



    Reference: http://www.ej-international-litigation-safer-export.com/EN/a...
Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sales Order


Explanation:
[PDF] 查看並追踪Xiameter 訂單…- 簡File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
借項通知單(出現在Debit Memo 屏幕)。 •. -- 貸項通知單(出現在Credit Memo 屏幕)。 •. -- 訂單確認函(出現在Sales Order 屏幕)。 ...
www.xiameter.com/content/bxhelp/Tip_Sheet_Viewing_and_Track... - Similar pages

SAP的一些術語表,中英對照- 陰鬱的天空- CSDNBlog- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Create Return Delivery 創建退貨交貨 Create Sales Order 創建銷售訂單 Create Service Notification - Failure (Sales Dep. / CIC) 創建問題通知單(銷售和分銷/ CIC ...
blog.csdn.net/jiden/archive/2006/06/30/856874.aspx - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 紡織供應鏈與運籌管理之電子商務File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
訂單異動. 通知作業. Sales Order. Order Report. Sales Order. Order Entry ... 料及成品採購建議,將採購單直接轉成協力廠商的訂單,追蹤供料進度 ...
cca.yuntech.edu.tw/94ccaedu/text/電子商務/紡織成衣運籌管理P.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling: http://www.peoplesoftcity.com/siebel78/books/ConnSAP/ConnSAP...
5 mins
  -> thanks, PL

agree  Julia Zou
37 mins
  -> thanks, Julia

agree  Denyce Seow: https://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/sdn/wiki?path=/display/Snippets/...
4 hrs