KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

調整至

English translation: Your third trial was close enough


12:46 Mar 23, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 調整至
將實際成本與標準成本差異以外掛程式調整至SAP系統

adjusts the variance in SAP?
adjusts the variance to SAP? (grammatically wrong)
adjusts the variance in the plug-in program and ???(uploads/sends/transfers,etc.) it to SAP?
or something else?
xxxanastasia t
English translation:Your third trial was close enough
Explanation:
Original:
adjusts the variance in the plug-in program and ???(uploads/sends/transfers,etc.) it to SAP?

Suggestion:
adjust the variance with a plug-in program (or sub-routine) and upload it to SAP!
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Your third trial was close enoughPhilip Tang
4adjusts the difference in a plug-in program to SAPJian Zhang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjusts the difference in a plug-in program to SAP


Explanation:
I think your third translation is the best.

Jian Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Your third trial was close enough


Explanation:
Original:
adjusts the variance in the plug-in program and ???(uploads/sends/transfers,etc.) it to SAP?

Suggestion:
adjust the variance with a plug-in program (or sub-routine) and upload it to SAP!

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you.