KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

协同凭证

English translation: documentation of...collaboration


12:28 Mar 25, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 协同凭证
(某软件)支持公司间内部交易和协同凭证、往来凭证等自动生成,并支持公司间清算和对帐

谢谢
Fan Gao
Australia
English translation:documentation of...collaboration
Explanation:
I believe that isolating the 协同凭证 part as a term won't lead to the best result. Rather, I think it goes something like

"...supports automatic documentation of intercompany transactions and collaboration, business dealings, etc. It also supports..."
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documentation of...collaboration
M. Mayfield
3 +1proof of collaboration
peiling


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proof of collaboration


Explanation:
协同- collaboration
凭证- proof

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: this is a more straightforward version
2 days33 mins
  -> Thanks, Naikei.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentation of...collaboration


Explanation:
I believe that isolating the 协同凭证 part as a term won't lead to the best result. Rather, I think it goes something like

"...supports automatic documentation of intercompany transactions and collaboration, business dealings, etc. It also supports..."

M. Mayfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Naikei.