KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

会外年企表

English translation: Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:会外年企表
English translation:Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment
Entered by: Edward LIU

09:29 Apr 3, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / cashflow
Chinese term or phrase: 会外年企表
context - cashflow report for a company
xxxkgriff
Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment
Explanation:
Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment

二、 注意外商投资企业2002年度会计报表格式的新变化
为做好外商投资企业2002年度会计结算工作,财政部发布了《关于印发
<2002年度外商投资企业会计报表>格式及编制说明的通知》(财企[2002]609号)。厦门市财政局1月8日的结算布置会议主要就是传达此份文件。
“财企[2002]609号”文规定的外商投资企业统一会计报表格式分为非金融企业类、旅游企业类和金融企业类。
(一)会计报表组成
非金融企业类:
l 资产负债表(会外年企01表),附表有:①资产减值准备明细表(会外年企01表
附表1),②所有者权益(或股东权益)增减变动表(会外年企01表附表2),③应交增值税明细表(会外年企01表附表3)。
l 利润表(会外年企02表),附表有:①利润分配表(会外年企02表附表1),②分
部报表(业务分部)(会外年企02表附表2),③分部报表(地区分部)(会外年企02表附表3)。
l 现金流量表(会外年通03表)
l 财务指标补充资料表(会外年企04表)

http://www.cpa-online.com.cn/shownews.asp?pid=57
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Financial Statements for Industrial Enterprises with Foreign Investments
Denyce Seow
4 +1Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment
Edward LIU


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
会外年企表
Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment


Explanation:
Annual financial statement for non-financial enterprises with foreign investment

二、 注意外商投资企业2002年度会计报表格式的新变化
为做好外商投资企业2002年度会计结算工作,财政部发布了《关于印发
<2002年度外商投资企业会计报表>格式及编制说明的通知》(财企[2002]609号)。厦门市财政局1月8日的结算布置会议主要就是传达此份文件。
“财企[2002]609号”文规定的外商投资企业统一会计报表格式分为非金融企业类、旅游企业类和金融企业类。
(一)会计报表组成
非金融企业类:
l 资产负债表(会外年企01表),附表有:①资产减值准备明细表(会外年企01表
附表1),②所有者权益(或股东权益)增减变动表(会外年企01表附表2),③应交增值税明细表(会外年企01表附表3)。
l 利润表(会外年企02表),附表有:①利润分配表(会外年企02表附表1),②分
部报表(业务分部)(会外年企02表附表2),③分部报表(地区分部)(会外年企02表附表3)。
l 现金流量表(会外年通03表)
l 财务指标补充资料表(会外年企04表)

http://www.cpa-online.com.cn/shownews.asp?pid=57

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
4 hrs
  -> thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
会外年企表
Financial Statements for Industrial Enterprises with Foreign Investments


Explanation:
This site is good. There is a "glossary" at the end of the page. It should be helpful to you.... Have fun!! :)
  

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32