KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

宣传资料方案

English translation: Draft/outline/plan of product market entry advertisement and promotional materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:产品入市广告﹑宣传资料方案
English translation:Draft/outline/plan of product market entry advertisement and promotional materials
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

16:52 Mar 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Chinese term or phrase: 宣传资料方案
XX 制作的YY产品入市广告, 宣传资料方案,
xxxanastasia t
TRY
Explanation:
Draft/outline/plan of XXX Advertisement and promotional materials.

产品入市广告﹑宣传资料方案。广告和宣传资料是並列的﹐說的是這兩種文件的方案(計劃﹐草案﹐藍圖)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-04-01 01:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Draft/outline/plan of XXX Advertisement and (other) promotional materials.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promotional copies and plansHuijun Suo
4TRY
jyuan_us
3 +1solutions to publicized information
pkchan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solutions to publicized information


Explanation:
or: solutions to promotional information

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51: solutions to promotional material
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
Draft/outline/plan of XXX Advertisement and promotional materials.

产品入市广告﹑宣传资料方案。广告和宣传资料是並列的﹐說的是這兩種文件的方案(計劃﹐草案﹐藍圖)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-04-01 01:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Draft/outline/plan of XXX Advertisement and (other) promotional materials.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotional copies and plans


Explanation:
XX product's market launch advertising and promotional copies and plans. 中文有点泛,英文不妨如法炮制。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-04-05 10:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just: advertising and promotional plans

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4