KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

批文

English translation: approval/approved document /government permit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:批文
English translation:approval/approved document /government permit
Entered by: Sunny Xia

01:00 Jul 7, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Chinese term or phrase: 批文
广告批文
Sunny Xia
approval/approved document /government permit
Explanation:
approval/approved document /government permit
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5approval/approved document /government permit
Julia Zou
3 +3permit
peiling


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
approval/approved document /government permit


Explanation:
approval/approved document /government permit

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julian Luo: government permit
45 mins
  -> Thank you, Julian!

agree  Twinpens
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Chunbiao!

agree  pkchan
1 hr
  -> Thank you, uncle PK!

agree  Denyce Seow
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Denyce!

agree  Caroline Moreno
3 days17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Caroline!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permit


Explanation:
广告批文 = advertising permit

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: works
1 hr

agree  Jason Ma
8 hrs

agree  tomu6526
9 hrs