KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Agriculture

香菇代料露天栽培

English translation: outdoor cultivation of Lentinus edodes (pasania fungus) with culture medium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:香菇代料露天栽培
English translation:outdoor cultivation of Lentinus edodes (pasania fungus) with culture medium
Entered by: Shang

16:50 Nov 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Chinese term or phrase: 香菇代料露天栽培
Seems to be an agricultural term.
albertdeng
New Zealand
outdoor cultivation of Lentinus edodes (pasania fungus) with culture medium
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-11-30 17:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

香菇通常长在倒地腐烂的栎木上,但可用培养基(culture medium 代料)进行人工栽培
see also: www.chinahealthfood.net/news/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=663
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outdoor cultivation of Lentinus edodes (pasania fungus) with culture medium
Shang
4explanationWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
香菇代料露天栽培
explanation


Explanation:
我不太確定英文的說法是如何
不過我自己培養許多不同菌種也種過許多不同的菇菌
所以我知道香菇代料指的是什麼
天然狀況下生長的香菇是長在某類逐漸腐朽的木頭上的
香菇代料是以木屑混合其它替代的材料做成類似朽木的集成包 (台灣叫太空包)
這樣做成的集成包下過菌種後可放在室內或露天陰涼處讓它發菌成菇
所以叫做 "香菇代料露天栽培"
也許英文可以稱為 open-air cultivation of Shitake with substitute materials

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
香菇代料露天栽培
outdoor cultivation of Lentinus edodes (pasania fungus) with culture medium


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-11-30 17:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

香菇通常长在倒地腐烂的栎木上,但可用培养基(culture medium 代料)进行人工栽培
see also: www.chinahealthfood.net/news/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=663

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.