KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

鱼艺:根艺:石艺

English translation: fish art: (tree) root art: stone art


13:31 Aug 11, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 鱼艺:根艺:石艺
鱼艺:根艺:石艺
kschong
English translation:fish art: (tree) root art: stone art
Explanation:
fish art: (tree) root art: stone art
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fish art: (tree) root art: stone art
Chinoise
4fish view / root carving / stone crafts
Ray Luo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fish art: (tree) root art: stone art


Explanation:
fish art: (tree) root art: stone art

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ben Shang
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish view / root carving / stone crafts


Explanation:
艺 -> arts 太抽象了。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4