KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art/Literary

《云南少数民族地区信息传播与社会发展》

English translation: Information Dissemination and Social Development in Minority Regions in Yuanan Province


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:《云南少数民族地区信息传播与社会发展》
English translation:Information Dissemination and Social Development in Minority Regions in Yuanan Province
Entered by: Chinoise

21:26 Aug 15, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / mass media
Chinese term or phrase: 《云南少数民族地区信息传播与社会发展》
book title
Chinoise
Information dissemination and social development in minority regions of Yunnan Province
Explanation:
Information dissemination and social development in minority regions of Yunnan Province
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thanks, you two folks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Information Dissemination and Social Development in the Ethnic Minority Regions of Yunnan ProvinceHaichao Wang
4 +1Information dissemination and social development in minority regions of Yunnan ProvinceLibin PhD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Information dissemination and social development in minority regions of Yunnan Province


Explanation:
Information dissemination and social development in minority regions of Yunnan Province

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Thanks, you two folks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: Use UPPER case!
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Information Dissemination and Social Development in the Ethnic Minority Regions of Yunnan Province


Explanation:
Information Dissemination and Social Development in the Ethnic Minority Regions of Yunnan Province

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
1 hr