KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art/Literary

Handwriting 3 of 4 Sat.

English translation:


07:44 May 18, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Chinese term or phrase: Handwriting 3 of 4 Sat.
Handwriting 3 of 4 Sat.
itranzlate.com/q3.gif

Τㄇら﹟拟︾辅差[矪??]
芥琌差穎[Θ]琌い
瓣礚籔ユパ绢猾[镭]
秨︽êㄢぱ
Yongmei Liu
United States
English translation:
Explanation:
彂賣,手稿上的‘彂’是的‘草书’

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 13:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean the traditional chinese of\' fa\'. Means \'give\' or \'distribute\'.
Selected response from:

zwcorp
Grading comment
恍然大悟也!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zwcorp
3 +1
Kvasir


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
跑 also works... as in 跑芥

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 15:23:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oops my character didn\'t show up well in zwzhs comment:

here\'s the character in big5 again:


Kvasir
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2


Explanation:
彂賣,手稿上的‘彂’是的‘草书’

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 13:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean the traditional chinese of\' fa\'. Means \'give\' or \'distribute\'.


zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
恍然大悟也!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kvasir: in that case it should be 幄
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
12 hrs