KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art/Literary

共通性

English translation: commonality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:共通性
English translation:commonality
Entered by: shcheong

04:58 May 27, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Chinese term or phrase: 共通性
从新华文学与台湾文学的共通性出发,阐释新华文学在台湾文学影响之下,在不同的政治、体制和政府政策等背景的差异之下,所产生的三种不同回应模式,即留台新华作家、西向新华作家和台向新华作家,进而形成今天的文学气质。
shcheong
Singapore
commonality
Explanation:
commonality
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
谢谢。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3commonalityLichun E
5common ground
Donglai Lou
4common conjunctionzwcorp


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
common ground


Explanation:
common ground
commonality

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 467

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common conjunction


Explanation:
similar character?

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commonality


Explanation:
commonality

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
谢谢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
1 min

agree  Jacob Jou
23 mins

agree  taoyuting
5 days