KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art/Literary

厩甭ぉ猭

English translation: Degree Conferral Law/Regulations


03:55 Nov 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Chinese term or phrase: 厩甭ぉ猭
籓芖厩甭ぉ猭璣ゅ
Jian Chen
English translation:Degree Conferral Law/Regulations
Explanation:
It is from the official web site.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Degree Conferral Law/Regulations
Lu Zou
1the system for conferring/awarding university degrees (in Taiwan)
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
厩︗甭ぉ猭
the system for conferring/awarding university degrees (in Taiwan)


Explanation:
the system for conferring/awarding university degrees (in Taiwan)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1039

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Degree Conferral Law/Regulations


Explanation:
It is from the official web site.


    Reference: http://www.edu.tw/moecc/ii7205/dp/wto_edulaw/wto-c16.htm
    Reference: http://www.ncku.edu.tw/~register/english/acad1-4.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2088

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: conferment/conferral
59 mins