KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art/Literary

学藉科科长

English translation: Director (Head) of Student Record Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:学藉科科长
English translation:Director (Head) of Student Record Department
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

19:42 Nov 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Chinese term or phrase: 学藉科科长
学藉科科长. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Director (Head) of Student Record Department
Explanation:
Director (Head) of Student Record Department
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Director (Head) of Student Record Department
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4Director of Registrar Officepleasure


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Director (Head) of Student Record Department


Explanation:
Director (Head) of Student Record Department

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 mins

agree  Lu Zou
21 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
10 hrs

agree  SylviaHsu
13 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director of Registrar Office


Explanation:
Registrar Office deals with following things:

new students admission
student registration
diplomas
graduation
transcripts
other administrative things in a school or university

pleasure
PRO pts in pair: 4