KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

界定数量

English translation: limit boundary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:界定数量
English translation:limit boundary
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

12:42 May 21, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Chinese term or phrase: 界定数量
全轮驱动车辆的分动器单列为总成,代替非驱动桥,分动器的A类件为壳体、齿轮(或链条)、接合器,界定数量为2;B类件为轴类、轴承、同步器、电控装置;总界定数量为4。
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
limit boundary
Explanation:
if the sub-units exeeded this limit boundary, it would constitute being a fully assembled vehicle or fully assembled sub-system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-05-21 13:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This notation explains what 界定数量 is referring to...

注:

  1.进口A类件、B类件之和达到或超过进口件总界定数量即视为构成总成(系统)特征;但是,如果进口A类件的数量达到或超过A类件界定数量亦视为构成总成(系统)特征。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-05-21 14:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course also \"boundary limit\" depending on your preference
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4given quantityYangzi
3limit boundary
wherestip


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
界定数量
given quantity


Explanation:
You are translating [海关总署、国家发展和改革委员会、财政部、商务部令第125号], right?

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
界定数量
limit boundary


Explanation:
if the sub-units exeeded this limit boundary, it would constitute being a fully assembled vehicle or fully assembled sub-system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-05-21 13:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This notation explains what 界定数量 is referring to...

注:

  1.进口A类件、B类件之和达到或超过进口件总界定数量即视为构成总成(系统)特征;但是,如果进口A类件的数量达到或超过A类件界定数量亦视为构成总成(系统)特征。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-05-21 14:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course also \"boundary limit\" depending on your preference

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation!