KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

旋压皮带轮

English translation: spun pulley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:旋压皮带轮
English translation:spun pulley
Entered by: Paul Frank

19:18 Jan 15, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Chinese term or phrase: 旋压皮带轮
What are 旋压皮带轮 in English?

河北德纳V型轮有限公司又是我国最大的生产高级轿车旋压皮带轮的厂家.
Paul Frank
spun pulley
Explanation:
Belt pulleys manufactured using a method called spinning. http://www.c-cnc.com/news/newsfile/2007/8/10/67.shtml
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks Pei Ling! "浙江利丰旋压带轮有限公司" translates its name as "Zhejiang Lifeng Spun Pulleys Co.,Ltd."
http://www.auto114.net.cn/website/net114/qyxx.jsp?wenjian=114&id=9054
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spinning-forming pulley
Yang Min
3spun pulley
peiling


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spun pulley


Explanation:
Belt pulleys manufactured using a method called spinning. http://www.c-cnc.com/news/newsfile/2007/8/10/67.shtml

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Pei Ling! "浙江利丰旋压带轮有限公司" translates its name as "Zhejiang Lifeng Spun Pulleys Co.,Ltd."
http://www.auto114.net.cn/website/net114/qyxx.jsp?wenjian=114&id=9054

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spinning-forming pulley


Explanation:
http://www.bjcdc.com/product.htm
CDC-S系列立式数控旋压机是生产旋压皮带轮的专用设备。按照皮带轮的槽型和工艺可分成三大类:劈开轮、折叠轮和多楔轮。....
CDC-S vertical CNC spinning machine is specific equipment of producing spinning-forming pulley. ....

旋压皮带轮芯模退料装置的改进基于对旋压皮带轮旋压成型技术的研究,在退料力分析基础上,对退料装置的结构进行 ... and technology for belt-pulley spinning forming <<机械工程与自动化Mechanical ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=hbqcgyxyxb200602007

托辊套筒旋压成型中旋轮的选材及制造工艺研究Study on the Material ...旋压皮带轮芯模退料装置的改进Improvement on the Mandrel Mould Material Returning Equipment of Spin-forming Pulley <<湖北汽车工业学院学报Journal of Hubei ...
www.hahan.org/papers/chemistry/97448.html



Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8