KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

XXX出厂质量标准

English translation: Pre-Delivery/Delivery Quality Criteria


02:35 Jun 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: XXX出厂质量标准
检测程序为原料药出厂质量标准中纯度和杂质检测项目之一.

For the translation of 出厂
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:Pre-Delivery/Delivery Quality Criteria
Explanation:
出厂 Pre-Delivery/Delivery
Selected response from:

George Guo
China
Grading comment
Pre-packaging
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Quality standard for product release?Shaunna
4 +1Pre-Delivery/Delivery Quality CriteriaGeorge Guo
4Outgoing Quality Standard/Quality Standard for Outgoing Product
Ming Gao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Quality standard for product release?


Explanation:
出厂--> release:

"Quality Control and Product Release Testing"
http://www.hyclone.com/media/qc.htm



Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
4 mins
  -> Thank you Wenjer!

agree  orientalhorizon
43 mins
  -> Thank you orientalhorizon!

agree  karcsy
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Karcst!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pre-Delivery/Delivery Quality Criteria


Explanation:
出厂 Pre-Delivery/Delivery


    Reference: http://www.newdream.org/hev/MassachusettsRFR2005.pdf
George Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Pre-packaging

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: too many versions could used, this is one.
25 mins
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outgoing Quality Standard/Quality Standard for Outgoing Product


Explanation:
Please see the two links below for reference.


    Reference: http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:riJjK-CFJJMJ:thequality...
    Reference: http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:RtUaZr8GiUYJ:www.zmd.bi...
Ming Gao
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese