KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

分布有性别相关性的不同

English translation: Distribution exhibits no sex-related differences.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:分布有性别相关性的不同
English translation:Distribution exhibits no sex-related differences.
Entered by: yuzouren

19:00 Jun 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 分布有性别相关性的不同
静脉给药后的药物分布容积大约为0.6到1.0 L/kg,超过血管外液容积的0.2 L/kg,在恒河猴体内水份总量的范围之内 (0.7 L/kg)。这些数据提示,由于血管内和血管外组织的吸收,XXXXX 可能不仅仅在血清内。有报道,干扰素有可能很快被肝脏,脾脏,骨髓和淋巴吸收(4)。数据未显示药物分布有性别相关性的不同。
jyuan_us
United States
Distribution exhibits sex-related differences.
Explanation:
1
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sexually proportionate
Shaojie Huang
3 +1Distribution exhibits sex-related differences.yuzouren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distribution exhibits sex-related differences.


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: The drug distribution did not indicate any sex-related differences.
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sexually proportionate


Explanation:
There was no indication of the drug intake being sexually proportionate.

Shaojie Huang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese