KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

掺入

English translation: incorporation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:掺入
English translation:incorporation
Entered by: Shaunna

07:43 Jul 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 掺入
由于蛋白片断的组织结合位点分布和氨基酸分解产物掺入新合成蛋白严重干扰放射性标记IFN XXX的分布研究,蛋白的 组织分布研究的不确定性,所以没有进行IFN XXX 的组织分布研究
jyuan_us
United States
incorporation
Explanation:
氨基酸组建蛋白的掺入多用 incorporation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="amino acid" incorporat...

放射性标记掺入蛋白或DNA也用 incorporation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&pwst=1&sa=X&oi=spell&resn...
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1incorporationShaunna
4FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
dope



Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporation


Explanation:
氨基酸组建蛋白的掺入多用 incorporation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="amino acid" incorporat...

放射性标记掺入蛋白或DNA也用 incorporation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&pwst=1&sa=X&oi=spell&resn...

Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Li cullen!