KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

简单对应起来

English translation: cannot correspond to sth plainly.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:简单对应起来
English translation: cannot correspond to sth plainly.
Entered by: Angeline PhD

08:31 Jul 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 简单对应起来
药代动力学-药效学与效价的关系
由于没有通用的MS猴子模型,因此,血清和CSF中XXXX药物浓度及后续诱导滴度生物应答标记与药效并不能简单对应起来。 不过,已知进入CSF分XXXX的量非常有限(6),这提示XXXXX 可能不是一定要进入CSF才能发挥其对MS的药理活性的。
jyuan_us
United States
FYI
Explanation:
血清和CSF中XXXX药物浓度及后续诱导滴度生物应答标记 cannot correspond to 药效 plainly.

Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
cannot be considered as simply corresponding to...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3no simple and direct relationship betweenJian Zhang
3FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
血清和CSF中XXXX药物浓度及后续诱导滴度生物应答标记 cannot correspond to 药效 plainly.



Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
cannot be considered as simply corresponding to...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no simple and direct relationship between


Explanation:
there is no simple and direct relationship between...

Jian Zhang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese