KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

效价

English translation: titer


08:32 Jul 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 效价
药代动力学-药效学与效价的关系
由于没有通用的MS猴子模型,因此,血清和CSF中XXXX药物浓度及后续诱导滴度生物应答标记与药效并不能简单对应起来。 不过,已知进入CSF分XXXX的量非常有限(6),这提示XXXXX 可能不是一定要进入CSF才能发挥其对MS的药理活性的。
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:titer
Explanation:
titer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-07-02 08:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.titer,滴度,效价- 天外天Blog滴度( titer )是稀释度的倒数。例如上例中的1 : 180 的稀释度,其滴度就是180 。效价是滴度的同义词。效价即滴度,两者通用。当前虽然专业的化学和免疫学词典和专著中对这些词的使用已规范化,但在不少书刊的文章中常见误用,如称效价1 : 40 之类。 ...
www.twt.edu.cn/blog/user/x/xiangzhiyi/article/1681.html - 13k - 补充材料 - 类似网页

2.孕妇ABO血型抗体效价892例的检测及分析2005年第2卷第4期| 39康复网| 医 ...方法用盐水试管凝集法进行IgG抗A或抗B的ABO血型抗体效价检测。 结果892例孕妇中,血清效价大于1∶64者有91例,异常检出率为10 ... Methods The IgG of anti-A or anti-B of the ABO blood group antibody titer were de-tected by the tube congredation. ...
www.39kf.com/cooperate/qk/xdfckezz/0504/2005-11-13-118304.s... - 36k - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FYI
Angeline PhD
4 +2titer
Julia Zou


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
FYI


Explanation:
potency

Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  youngson888: potency
10 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Shirley Lao
13 mins
  -> Thanks Shirley.

agree  peiling: Not with FYI but with 'potency'.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Peiling:)

agree  licullen
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titer


Explanation:
titer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-07-02 08:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.titer,滴度,效价- 天外天Blog滴度( titer )是稀释度的倒数。例如上例中的1 : 180 的稀释度,其滴度就是180 。效价是滴度的同义词。效价即滴度,两者通用。当前虽然专业的化学和免疫学词典和专著中对这些词的使用已规范化,但在不少书刊的文章中常见误用,如称效价1 : 40 之类。 ...
www.twt.edu.cn/blog/user/x/xiangzhiyi/article/1681.html - 13k - 补充材料 - 类似网页

2.孕妇ABO血型抗体效价892例的检测及分析2005年第2卷第4期| 39康复网| 医 ...方法用盐水试管凝集法进行IgG抗A或抗B的ABO血型抗体效价检测。 结果892例孕妇中,血清效价大于1∶64者有91例,异常检出率为10 ... Methods The IgG of anti-A or anti-B of the ABO blood group antibody titer were de-tected by the tube congredation. ...
www.39kf.com/cooperate/qk/xdfckezz/0504/2005-11-13-118304.s... - 36k - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shaunna!

agree  Twinpens: This is absolutely right.
4 days