KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

结合位点的置换药物

English translation: displacement interactions among drugs at the binding site


08:48 Jul 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 结合位点的置换药物
由于XXX不与血浆蛋白结合高度结合,并且总的量非常低,所以不可能导致结合位点的置换药物相互作用。因此,我们预计,在临床给药剂量水平内,XXXX不会带来影响药物代谢的副作用。
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:displacement interactions among drugs at the binding site
Explanation:
我觉得还要加上后面的“相互作用”一起来看。是说不会导致药物在结合位点的相互作用,而这相互作用是置换作用。

置换作用=displacement interaction:

“饱和性是药物间相互置换作用的基础。”
"Saturability is the basis of displacement interactions among drugs."
http://www.medicaleng.com/showArt.asp?art_id=61
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1displacement interactions among drugs at the binding siteShaunna
4drug interactions at binding sitesHuijun Suo
3FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
replacement drug of the binding site

Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drug interactions at binding sites


Explanation:
drug interactions at binding sites
drug-drug interactions at binding sites
interactions between displaced and displacing drugs at binding sites

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
结合位点的置换药物相互作用
displacement interactions among drugs at the binding site


Explanation:
我觉得还要加上后面的“相互作用”一起来看。是说不会导致药物在结合位点的相互作用,而这相互作用是置换作用。

置换作用=displacement interaction:

“饱和性是药物间相互置换作用的基础。”
"Saturability is the basis of displacement interactions among drugs."
http://www.medicaleng.com/showArt.asp?art_id=61

Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijun Suo: 同意,重点在“置换”,“药物”摆放的位置不妥,放到“置换”前更好。
20 mins
  -> 是的,原文的 wording实在是不好。