KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Botany

香水百合

English translation: fragrant lily


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:香水百合
English translation:fragrant lily
Entered by: Wilman

14:59 Mar 24, 2007
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Botany
Chinese term or phrase: 香水百合
Thanks.
Wilman
United States
fragrant lily
Explanation:
or: perfume lily

@香水百合@: PERfUME.LILY的PP终于做好了!--红豆社区- [ Translate this page ]来宾论坛,@香水百合@, PERfUME.LILY的PP终于做好了!,红豆社区,红豆,广西,南宁,防坛,防城港,梧州,贺州,柳州,玉林,桂林,百色,北海,美女, 钦州,思辩广西, ...
hongdou.gxnews.com.cn/forumview.asp?topic_id=556060%20 - 142k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

香水百合的组培快繁- [ Translate this page ]香水百合的组培快繁 The Quick Multiplication of Perfume Lily through Tissue Culture. 高敏 关键词: 参考文献: [1]曹孜义,刘国民等.实用植物组织培养教程. ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=gxnykx200203005 - Similar pages

香水百合-作者:唐小米- [ Translate this page ]香水百合的组培快繁The Quick Multiplication of Perfume Lily through Tissue Culture [广西农业科学Guangxi Agricultural Sciences] 高敏 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=xsjwxxk200503031 - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fragrant lily
pkchan
3'Casablanca'; 'Casablanca lily'
chica nueva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fragrant lily


Explanation:
or: perfume lily

@香水百合@: PERfUME.LILY的PP终于做好了!--红豆社区- [ Translate this page ]来宾论坛,@香水百合@, PERfUME.LILY的PP终于做好了!,红豆社区,红豆,广西,南宁,防坛,防城港,梧州,贺州,柳州,玉林,桂林,百色,北海,美女, 钦州,思辩广西, ...
hongdou.gxnews.com.cn/forumview.asp?topic_id=556060%20 - 142k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

香水百合的组培快繁- [ Translate this page ]香水百合的组培快繁 The Quick Multiplication of Perfume Lily through Tissue Culture. 高敏 关键词: 参考文献: [1]曹孜义,刘国民等.实用植物组织培养教程. ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=gxnykx200203005 - Similar pages

香水百合-作者:唐小米- [ Translate this page ]香水百合的组培快繁The Quick Multiplication of Perfume Lily through Tissue Culture [广西农业科学Guangxi Agricultural Sciences] 高敏 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=xsjwxxk200503031 - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
53 mins
  -> thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'Casablanca'; 'Casablanca lily'


Explanation:
Google

'2.東方型百合(Orienttal Lily)
花朵數較少,一般在三到五朵之間,具香味,例如香水百合(Casa Blanca)、粉香水(Le Reve)、阿卡波克(Acapulco)、紅鶴星(Flamingo Star)、馬可波羅(Marco Polo)及葵百合(Stargazer)等雜交品種。'

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English